USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar Villa Gesell Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar

ex. Departamento En Villa Gesell Norte

Book Your Stay
2026-07-02
2026-07-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

26

Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar


The 32 m² Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar is located only 1.9 km from the Municipal Historical Museum and about a 25-minute walk from Ola-La. This 1-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with free private parking for guests travelling by car.

The beachfront apartment is within 30 minutes' walk of La Casa de Carlos Gesell Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The beach of Villa Gesell is 50 metres away. Paseo De Los Artesanos Shopping Mall is also set 4.3 km away.

Featuring climate control, this accommodation offers an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a living room, and overlooks the street. For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the apartment.

Within Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar, there is an equipped kitchen where guests can prepare their own homemade meals. Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar is located 5 km from Villa Gesell airport. The availability of a plunge pool ensures a more relaxing stay. This property has a plunge swimming pool and a patio.

  • Local attractions
  • Balneario Puerto Paraiso
    297 km
  • Bosque Fundacional
    934 km
  • Museo Historico Municipal
    1242 km
  • Paradero El Nautico
    1369 km
  • Totem Pole Monument
    1237 km
  • Parroquia Inmaculada Concepcion
    1268 km
  • Museo y Archivo Historico
    991 km
  • Airports
  • Villa Gesell
    8 km

Facilities

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 19:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • What popular attractions are close to Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar?

    Guests of Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Paseo De Los Artesanos Shopping Mall, placed 4.3 km away. Other sights are Juguelandia Amusement Park (4.2 km) as well as Balneario Amy (2.3 km).
  • How long will it take to get to the city centre from Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar?

    It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar to the city centre.
  • How much will it cost to book Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar?

    A stay at Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar begins at $125.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar?

    Guests of Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-02
2026-07-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Departamento Villa Gesell Norte Sobre Playa Y 310 Vista Al Mar, Argentina

Calle 201, 1060, Villa Gesell, Argentina

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © villa-gesell-hotels.com

All rights reserved